Why Immigration?
Our latest Australian and Canadian visa got clients!!!
Immigration
Immigration
Immigration

Be a Franchise

 

We are into Immigration Consultancy operating from Pune, India. Pune is a large city having a large number of skilled persons interested in migrating to Australia. We are mainly doing Immigration related work for Australia, Canada, Denmark and UK. We are having an excellent track record of more than 7years & Hundreds of our clients are successfully settled in Australia. We have got a good network of our own resources & contacts in Australia at DIAC, MARA, MIA & other important platforms.

Online Self Assessment Form
Please fill the following factors to evaluate your score as per the Australia's immigration pointscalculationsystem
Personal data & Contact information
 
Name:*  
Address: *  
Country: *  
Date of birth:*
Mobile No:*
E-Mail: *
Marital Status: *
Age: *
Education: *
Experience: *

Minimum 60 points required to be eligible for Australia immigration

Factor 1   Age
Your Age in Years:
Score:
Factor 2   English Language Ability
Superior English - IELTS score at least 8 on each of the 4 components of the test speaking, reading, writing and listening or equivalent standard in specified test.
Proficient English - IELTS score at least 7 on each of the 4 components of the test speaking, reading, writing and listening or equivalent standard in specified test.
Competent English- IELTS score at least 6 on each of the 4 components of the test speaking, reading, writing and listening or equivalent standard in specified test OR hold a specified passport.
Score:
Factor 3   Skilled Employment (Only 20 points can be awarded for any combination of overseas and Australian skilled employment.)
Points for Australian Employment in nominated skilled occupation or a closely related occupation
At least eight and up to 10 years (of past 10 years).
At least five but less than eight years (of past 10 years).
At least three but less than five years (of past 10 years).
At least one but less than three years (of past 10 years).
Score:
Points for Overseas Employment in nominated skilled occupation or a closely related occupation
At least eight and up to 10 years (of past 10 years).
At least five but less than eight years (of past 10 years).
At least three but less than five years (of past 10 years).
Score:
Factor 4   Educational Qualifications
Doctorate from an Australian educational institution or other Doctorate of a recognised standard.
At least a Bachelor degree, including a Bachelor degree with Honours or Masters, from an Australian educational institution or other degree of a recognised standard.
Diploma or trade qualification or other qualification completed in Australia, or qualification or award of recognised standard.
Score:
Factor 5   Australian Study Requirements
One or more degrees, diplomas or trade qualifications awarded by an Australian educational institution and meet the Australian Study Requirement.
Score:
Factor 6   Credentialled Community Language Qualifications
You can receive five points for credentialled community language at the time you are invited to apply. Credentialled community langue is accredited by the National Accreditation Authority for Translators and Interpreters (NAATI).
Score:
Factor 7   Study in Regional Australia or a low population growth metropolitan area (excluding distance education) Qualifications
You can receive five points if you meet the Australian Study Requirement to have lived and studied in regional Australia or a low population growth metropolitan area at the time you are invited to apply.
Score:
Factor 8   Partner Skill Qualifications
You can receive five points if your partner meets requirements at the time you are invited to apply relating to:
  • Age
  • English Language Ability
  • A suitable skills assessment in a nominated occupation on the same Skilled Occupation List used for your application.
Score:
Factor 9    Professional Year in Australia for at least 12 months in the four years before the day you were invited
You can receive five points for having completed a Professional Year in Australia in the four years before you are invited to apply. Your Professional Year course must have been in your nominated skilled occupation or a closely related skilled occupation. The course must have lasted for a period totalling at least 12 months.
Score:
Factor 10    Nomination by State or Territory Government (visa subclass 190 only)
Nomination by a state or territory government under a State Migration Plan, for the purposes of a subclass 190 application.
Score:
All the information stated above is true to the best of my knowledge